Know the cost before we visit.

Choose a style and a window size to see an indicative price. Your consultant measures every window and confirms the exact quote at home, free and with no obligation.

Sofas, carpets, fabrics and wallpapers

Sofas, upholstery, carpets, fabrics and wallpapers are priced at your home visit, because they depend on the piece, the fabric and the room.

Indicative price
AED 630

Approximate price for one window of this size. Your consultant confirms the exact quote at home.

Book a free home visit

All indicative prices (AED)

Style200 × 250 cm250 × 250 cm200 × 300 cm300 × 300 cm300 × 400 cm
Blackout curtains6307507108501,050
Sheer curtains450470470550650
Blackout and sheer curtains1,0201,1401,1401,3501,650
Roller blinds5506906609901,320
Roman blinds1,0501,3101,2601,8902,525
Motorised curtains2,3302,5252,4102,7202,920
Motorised roller blinds1,9252,0802,0802,4252,750

Prices are for one window of each size and include the fabric, making and standard fitting. They are a guide, not a quote: the quote at your visit gives the final price with VAT.

From first visit to final fitting.

  1. 01

    Book a visit

    Choose a time that suits you, in UAE time. We'll confirm it with you by WhatsApp or a call.

  2. 02

    We measure and advise

    A consultant measures every window and helps you choose styles and fabrics.

  3. 03

    Made to measure

    Your curtains, blinds and upholstery are made to your exact measurements.

  4. 04

    Fitted by our own team

    Our installers fit everything, typically within 24 to 72 hours of your order.

Book a free home visit

Let's furnish your space.

Book a free home visit anywhere in the UAE. Choose a time online and we'll confirm it by WhatsApp or a call.

Your shortlist

0 of 12 fabrics

Tap the heart on any fabric to keep it here. Then send the list to us in one message, or bring it to a free home visit.

Try a name (Garland 32), a code (RF-101-07), a colour or a look (navy velvet, sheer).